Photo of a Law Library
[…] 59. . Id. at 255.
  60. . Id.
  61. . See Edgar Chen, With New “Alien Land Laws” Asian Immigrants Are Once Again Targeted by Real Estate Bans, Just Sec. (May 26, 2023), https://www.justsecurity.org
    /86722/with-new-alien-land-laws-asian-immigrants-are-once-again-targeted-by-real-estate-ban
    s/ [https://perma.cc/6L29-N2AB?type=standard].
  62. . See id.
  63. . “Military installation” means “a base, camp, post, station, yard, or center encompassing at least 10 contiguous acres that is under the jurisdiction of the Department of Defense or its affiliates.” Fla. Stat. § 692.201(5) (2023).
  64. . “Critical infrastructure facility” means “if it employs measures such as fences, barriers, or guard posts that are designed to exclude unauthorized persons…” Id. § 692.201(2).
  65. . Id. § 692.201(3).
  66. . Id. § 692.201(4)(d).
  67. . Id. § 692.203(1).
  68. . Id. § 692.204(1)(a)(1)-(4).
  69. . DeSantis Cracks Down on Communist China, supra note 17.
  70. . Fla. Stat. § 692.204(2)(a)-(b) (2023).
  71. . See id. §§ 692.202(6)(a), 692.203(7)(a).